Bar & Beverage Menu

We serve craft beers from local brewers, fine American and Italian wines, and signature craft cocktails for every occasion. Grab a seat at the bar or sip on your favorite at the bocce courts.

Download Our Wine, Beer & Cocktail Menu    Download Our Craft Whiskey Menu

WINE SELECTIONS

CHARDONNAY
Lavis – Trentino, Italy
William Hill, Central Coast
Hess Collection, Napa Valley
Hendry, Barrel Fermented, Napa Valley
Cakebread, Napa Valley

PINOT NOIR
Stemmari, Sicily, Italy
Meiomi, California
Van Duzer, Willamette Valley
Benton-Lane, Willamette Valley
Gundlach Bundschu, Sonoma

MERLOT
Folonari, Veneto, Italy
Coppola, Blue Label – California
Parcel 41, Napa Valley

CABERNET SAUVIGNON
Alverdi – Veneto, Italy
Cosentino, The Cab – Lodi
Coppola, Claret – California
Twenty Bench – Napa Valley
Obsidian Ridge – Lake County
Hess, Allomi – Napa Valley
Stags Leap, Artemis – Napa Valley
Nickel & Nickel – Napa Valley

WONDERFUL WHITES
Rocca, Pinot Grigio, Veneto, Italy
Alois Lageder, Pinot Grigio, Alto Adige, Italy
Fess Parker, Riesling, Santa Barbara
Dogajolo, Rosé, Tuscany, Italy
Honig, Sauvignon Blanc, Napa Valley
Inama, Soave Classico, Veneto, Italy
Sokol Blosser, Evolution, Oregon
Hendry, Albariño – Napa Valley
LaMarca, Prosecco, Veneto, Italy
Saracco, Moscato d’Asti, Piedmont, Italy
Blindfold, White Blend, California

REMARKABLE REDS
Charles Smith, Boom Boom, Syrah – Washington
Cline Cellars, Zinfandel – Lodi
Milbrandt, Malbec – Columbia Valley
Monrosso, Chianti – Tuscany, Italy
Vietti, Barbera d’Asti – Piedmont, Italy
Badiola, Super Tuscan – Tuscany, Italy
Murphy Goode, Red Blend – California
Mara, Baby Amarone – Veneto, Italy
Saldo, Zinfandel Blend – California
Chappellet, Mountain Cuvee – Napa Valley
Michael David, Inkblot, Petit Verdot – Lodi
The Prisoner – Napa Valley
Quintessa – Napa Valley

BEER SELECTIONS

DRAFTS
The Philsner, Pilsner – Brookeville Beer Farm, Brookeville MD
Feed The Monkey, Hefeweizen – Jailbreak Brewing, Laurel MD
Z Morris, Blonde – Black Flag Brewing Co, Columbia MD
Lot #3, IPA – Evolution Craft Brewing Co, Salisbury MD
Surrender Dorothy, IPA – 7 Locks, Rockville MD
Cutlass, Amber Lager – Heavy Seas, Baltimore MD

DOMESTIC BOTTLES
The Truth, Imperial IPA – Flying Dog, Frederick MD
Namaste, Witbier – Dogfish Head, Milton DE
Golden Monkey, Belgian Tripel – Victory, Downingtown PA
Milk Stout – Lancaster Brewing, Lancaster PA
Virginia Draft, Hard Cider – Bold Rock, Nellysford VA
Miller Lite, Light Lager – Miller, Milwaukee WI

GRANDS
750 ml Delirium Tremens, Pale Ale – Huyghe, Belgium
750 ml La Trappe, Tripel – De Koningshoeven, Netherlands
750 ml Chimay Blue, Strong Ale – Chimay, Belgium
750 ml Abt 12, Quadrupel – St. Bernardus, Belgium

IMPORT BOTTLES
Amstel Light, Light Lager – Amstel Brouwerij, Netherlands
Pacifico Clara, Pilsner – Pacifico, Mexico
Stella, Lager – Stella Artois, Belgium
Guinness, Stout – Guinness Ltd., Ireland

HANDCRAFTED COCKTAILS

OLD FASHIONED
bulleit rye whiskey, italian cherry, orange slices, maple syrup, bitters, orange garnish
WHISKEY SOUR
buffalo trace bourbon, orange marmalade, simple syrup, sour mix, splash of craft beer
MANHATTAN
breckenridge bourbon, amaro, bitters, italian cherry juice, italian cherry & orange twist garnish
MARGARITA ITALIANO
don julio silver tequila, limoncello, sour mix, splash of pomegranate, lime garnish
LIMONCELLO MARTINI
housemade limoncello, grand marnier, fresh lemon, citrus sour mix, lemon twist
GINTILLY FIZZ
hendricks gin, elderflower liqueur, hum botanical spirits, white grape juice, blueberries
SALTY DOG
stoli vodka, rosemary syrup, grapefruit juice, salt rim & rosemary sprig garnish
PUCCINI
stoli peachik, mango juice, citrus sour mix, sparkling wine, served over ice, lemon & orange twist
THE MULE
titos vodka, fever tree ginger beer, fresh mint and lime, served in a signature copper mug
ESPRESSO MARTINI
stoli vanil vodka, simple syrup, kahlua coffee liqueur, intelligentsia espresso

Pike & Rose
11920 Grand Park Ave.
North Bethesda, MD 20852
240-630-3222

Make A Reservation

Bistro Hours:
Monday: 11:00 am – 11:00 pm
Tuesday: 11:00 am – 11:00 pm
Wednesday: 11:00 am – 11:00 pm
Thursday: 11:00 am – 11:00 pm
Friday: 11:00 am – 1:00 am
Saturday: 10:00 am – 1:00 am
Sunday: 10:00 am – 10:00 pm

General Manager:
Paul Mazurski

Executive Chef:
Luis Chagala

Director of Sales:
Danielle Russin
240-630-3230

Catering Manager:
Veronica Diaz
240-893-1155